?

Log in

Tucson, AZ [entries|friends|calendar]
Harvy

[ website | Harvy.tk ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[18 Aug 2004|06:10pm]

samfour
[ mood | silly ]

ok, Paul is back in. Daniel is long gone.

post comment

[15 Aug 2004|12:13pm]

estella_renee
JOIN!Collapse )
1 comment|post comment

[14 Aug 2004|11:59pm]

samfour
[ mood | good ]

paul is out....dan is in.

2 comments|post comment

[12 Aug 2004|08:52am]

estella_renee
join
_ilikeyoureyes_

GO!
post comment

[03 Aug 2004|10:39pm]

samfour

join or be sorry.

www.livejournal.com/community/_eww_paul/

post comment

[03 Aug 2004|10:29pm]

samfour
harvy cancled the show on the 15th due to paul problems....fuckers.
2 comments|post comment

new show [25 Jul 2004|12:15am]

samfour
[ mood | awake ]

Harvy has a new show, along with 1song2many. and another out of town emo band. and possibly the mundays. i still gotta talk to the mundays. but yeah, aug 15th, at rock m billiards. same time and stuff. ill post the flyer when i make it. by the way, if you havnt, and want to. join the 1song2many community



its hard to see, but yeah, the link is www.livejournal.com/community/1song2many_/


thanks everyone.

post comment

[19 Jul 2004|03:22pm]

sam_unseen
[ mood | cheerful ]

awesome show last night Harvy. always fun playing with you guys. thanks andy for coming up and hitting tim while he was playing. haha. i came up and sang a little bit of dubya with you guys. i herd were playing together again next mounth with another out of town band. sounds awesome. but yeah, great show. later.

1 comment|post comment

[16 Jul 2004|09:19pm]

estella_anarion
Hey, I'm going to the 18th show hopefully as well. I'm suppossed to take Cali and Matt. I hope I can. Maybe I'll see you There Kayleigh. I MISS YOU!
1 comment|post comment

[14 Jul 2004|09:25pm]

spazzy4blink
I like Harvy. I think me and Kayleigh are going to the show on the 18 it shall be super bitchin.
3 comments|post comment

cool [12 Jul 2004|08:44pm]

blink182chick16
[ mood | calm ]

awesome journal thing sam, well done. lol
PeAcE
\.:Holly:./

post comment

[10 Jul 2004|10:03am]

skank_project
[ mood | anxious ]

whos going to the harvy show today?

1 comment|post comment

[08 Jul 2004|12:55am]

sam_unseen
[ mood | anxious ]

harvy has 2 new shows coming up

Saturday July 10th. at THE ROCK. starts at 7pm. all ages. 6 bux. playing with Stillbled, Starter Pistol, Left Side Down, 5am, and The Mundays.

Sunday July 18th. at ROCK M BILLIARDS. starts at 7pm. all ages. 6 bux. playing with Try Failing, 1song2many, and Headsling

everyone try to go. good fun ahead.

post comment

[07 Jul 2004|11:58pm]

sam_unseen
well hey, i got talking to Ben from Harvy, and he agreed to letting me make this for Harvy. post anything in here i guess. post upcoming shows, pics, or stuff about them. make the community fun. that is all. later.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]